Home » Sports

Sports

Liberty Medical Specialties presents Sports of all Sorts

liberty-presents-soas2

Sports News

5th
Feb
Middle School Results From Wednesday and Thursday

Franklin Davis I 2 days ago

Hallsboro hosted Williams on Wednesday. The Tiger girls took the win in a low-scoring game ....[read more]
Click here for more stories

Sports Calendar

Simple Calendar

February 2016

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • MS Basketball: Nakina @ Central (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Evergreen @ Cerro Gordo (Girls & Boys)
  • Girls Basketball: Liberty Christian @ Columbus Christian
2
  • MS Basketball: Central @ Chadbourn (Girls & Boys)
  • Basketball: St. Pauls @ Whiteville, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: East Columbus @ South Robeson, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: West Columbus @ Red Springs, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: Fairmont @ South Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • MS Basketball: Acme-Delco @ Tabor City (Girls & Boys)
3
  • Basketball: West Columbus @ Whiteville, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • MS Basketball: Williams @ Hallsboro (Girls & Boys)
4
  • MS Basketball: Williams @ Nakina (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Cerro Gordo @ Hallsboro (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Central @ Tabor City (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Acme-Delco @ Evergreen (Girls & Boys)
  • Boys Bowling: Singles Championship for EC, SC, WC at Lumberton Bowling Center
5
  • Softball: SCC @ USC-Salkahatchie (DH) Ppd. Make Up, TBD
  • Basketball: Whiteville @ East Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: South Robeson @ West Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: South Columbus @ St. Pauls, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Girls Basketball: Columbus Christian @ Liberty Christian
6
  • Indoor Track: Whiteville in Pinecrest Last Chance Invitational
  • Baseball: SCC @ Methodist JV (DH)
7
  • Softball: Methodist JV @ SCC (DH) Ppd., Make up TBD
8
  • MS Basketball: Chadbourn @ Cerro Gordo (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Hallsboro @ Nakina (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Williams @ Tabor City (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Acme-Delco @ Central (Girls & Boys)
9
  • Baseball: NC Wesleyan JV @ SCC (DH)
  • MS Basketball: Nakina @ Evergreen (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Chadbourn @ Central (Girls & Boys)
  • Basketball: South Robeson @ Whiteville, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: St. Pauls @ West Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: East Columbus @ Fairmont, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: Red Springs @ South Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Girls Basketball: Columbus Christian @ Antioch Christian
10
11
  • MS Basketball: Chadbourn @ Nakina (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Williams @ Central (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Tabor City @ Hallsboro (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Evergreen @ Acme-Delco (Girls & Boys)
  • Bowling: Team Championship for EC, SC, WC at Lumberton Bowling Center (Boys & Girls)
12
  • Basketball: West Columbus @ East Columbus, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Basketball: South Columbus @ Whiteville, (Boys & Girls, JV & Var.)
  • Bowling: State Championship for EC, SC, WC, WHS at Fayetteville (Boys & Girls)
13
14
15
  • MS Basketball: Cerro Gordo @ Acme-Delco (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Nakina @ Tabor City (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Central @ Hallsboro (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Evergreen @ Williams (Girls & Boys)
16
  • MS Basketball: Evergreen @ Chadbourn (Girls & Boys)
17
18
  • MS Basketball: Central @ Nakina (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Hallsboro @ Williams (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Cerro Gordo @ Tabor City (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Acme-Delco @ Chadbourn (Girls & Boys)
19
  • Softball: SCC @ Florence-Darlington Tech (DH)
20
  • Softball: Pitt CC @ SCC (DH)
  • Baseball: USC-Salkahatchie @ SCC (DH)
21
  • Softball: Richard Bland CC @ SCC (DH)
  • Baseball: USC-Salkahatchie @ SCC
22
  • MS Basketball: Cerro Gordo @ Evergreen (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Nakina @ Williams (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Chadbourn @ Hallsboro (Girls & Boys)
  • MS Basketball: Tabor City @ Central (Girls & Boys)
23
  • MS Basketball: Cerro Gordo @ Chadbourn (Girls & Boys)
24
25
  • Baseball: St. Andrews JV @ SCC (DH)
  • Softball: SCC @ Pitt CC (DH)
26
27
28
29

View Full Calendar
Sports Photos
Latest Tweets
  • Girls final score: South Robeson 64 West Columbus 41 Thanks to @RodBaxley,
  • Boys finals: South Columbus 41 St. Pauls 59, Whiteville 48 East Columbus 31, South Robeson 62 West Columbus 53,,
  • Girls finals: South Columbus 29 St. Pauls 43, Whiteville 25 East Columbus 39, South Robeson wins West Columbus, no score reported,
  • It is rare that I get an opportunity to view a CCCA webcast. No surprise. They do an outstanding job! Congratulations to students and adults,
  • Final from the Swamp BBB : Whiteville 48 East Columbus 31 ,
  • Whiteville 37 East Columbus 31 5:19 4th Watch Live: ,
  • Boys Basketball Highlight - Whiteville vs East Columbus ,
  • East Columbus battles back. Halftime: Whiteville 24, East Columbus 15,
  • Boys Basketball Highlight - Whiteville vs East Columbus ,
  • End of 1 BBB: Whiteville 19 East Columbus 0,
  • Whiteville starts the game with 14 straight: Whiteville 14 East Columbus 0,
  • Whiteville at East Columbus Live Basketball starting soon: @ncprepsports,
  • GBB Final: East Columbus 39 Whiteville 25,
  • Girls BB Highlight East Columbus/Whiteville ,
  • Girls BB Highlight East Columbus/Whiteville ,
  • GBB Highlight - East Columbus/Whiteville,
  • After 3 GBB: East Columbus 25, Whiteville 17,
  • East Columbus vs Whiteville GBB Highlight,
  • ,
  • At the Half GBB, East Columbus 11, Whiteville 7.,
Frank Thoughts

Franklin Davis I 3 weeks ago

You need look no farther than the NC Dixie Youth Majors State Tourney held last ....[read more]

/>